The Cupcake Queens are Australia's largest cupcake retailer.
With ten locations in metropolitan Melbourne it owns and
operates all it's stores. We are always looking for people who
have a passion for customer service, retail and want to be part of an exciting
and dynamic business.

Personal Information

Availability

Days Available *

Employment History

References

Reference 1
Reference 2

Additional Skills and Information:


Privacy Statement:

JOB APPLICATION PRIVACY STATEMENT

The Cupcake Queens (ABN 64 149 488 636) adheres to the requirements of the Australian Privacy Principles (“APP”) under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (“the Act”) and respects the privacy and security of your personal information.

This Job Application Privacy Statement ("Statement") explains how The Cupcake Queens handles your personal information provided to us when applying for or in relation to, or collected by us in respect of, your application for a job vacancy or other employment position with or managed by us ("Personal Information").

By submitting an application for a position or otherwise providing us with Personal Information for us to consider with respect to a current job vacancy or potential employment position, you consent to the Personal Information being collected, held, used and disclosed as set out in this Statement.

You do not have to provide us with Personal Information but, if you do not provide the information we request, we may not be able to consider you for the position for which you have applied.

The information you provide is being collected solely for the purpose of recruiting and assessing your suitability for employment. This information is not disclosed to any organisation during the recruitment process except for the purpose of reference and / or police checks unless required by you or required or authorised by law.

If you are successful this information will then form part of your employment record. We deal with employee records as permitted by law.

If you are unsuccessful, the information collected will be destroyed or permanently de-identified within three (3) months of you having made the application. In completing this application you are consenting to us collecting and using this information for the purposes indicated, however failure to provide any required details may affect our ability to assess your application.

I have read the privacy statement and would like to complete my application: *